Privacy Policy

Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd is subject to the Information Privacy Act 2000 (Victoria). Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. The following sets out how the Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd will deal with personal information recorded through the use of its web sites.

1. Collection of Information

Information automatically logged The Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd may make a record of your visit and log any of the following information for statistical and business purposes- the user's address, the user's domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used. Identification of the user may also be requested and logged. If you send us a message, Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd will record your e-mail address.

Cookies

A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. It is possible to disable the acceptance of cookies by your web browser. However, doing so may restrict your ability to access some web pages.

Some Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd sites are access restricted. These sites may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interest. Cookies may also be used for authentication purposes and to improve security during a visitor's session online.

Cookies may store the following information: session (numbered key) and duration. A numbered key is a unique server generated number used to track your current session. The session key can be linked back to a user's login identification.

Unique identifiers (such as log-in name and password) are collected from web site visitors to verify a user's identity and for use as account numbers in our record system.

Unique identifiers are also used to access stored information about a visitor's preferences to enable the dynamic display of the site according to your preferences when you return.

Enrolment and Registration forms

If personal information is collected via a website and held, every effort will be made to ensure that this is done by sufficiently secure means.

External Links

Some Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd sites contain links to other sites. Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

2. Use of Personal Information

Personal information you supply on-line will be used by Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd staff in conducting the business of Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd. Such uses include matters related to administration, provision of services and the dissemination of information. Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with a server and to administer a web site. Your IP address is sometimes used to set up individual sessions to provide secure logins.

3. Disclosure of personal information

Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd will not disclose personal information concerning you to parties outside Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd.

4. Data Quality/Access

Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information. If you think that your personal information retained by Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd requires changing please contact Take 2 Bloodstock Pty Ltd.

Contact Us

George Lucas

M: 0400 420 260

St Kilda Rd

MELBOURNE VIC, 3004

 

Photos courtesy of Bruno Cannatelli This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Copyright 2015 Take Two Bloodstock

Social Bookmarks

FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponLinkedin

Website Designed By

footerlogo

A Division of www.galloper.com.au